Folders |
2018 Results - Rhode Island Indoor PentathlonPublished by
Results: Wilbur Race Systems Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/08/2018 03:48 PM
Rhode Island College Tack & Field Invitational
Providence Career & Technical HS - 12/08/2018
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.86 12/09/2017 Calene Lazare, Merrimack
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grammas, Eleni SR RIC 8.17q 1
2 McNamara, Madeline SR Bridgewater 8.20q 4
3 Xavier, Jacklyn JR RIC 8.22q 3
4 Hayes, Trinity FR RIC 8.25q 4
5 Deppert, Amanda FR Keene State 8.28q 3
6 McNamara, Molly SR Bridgewater 8.33q 1
7 Brown, Ahriyan JR Eastern Conn 8.43q 2
8 Bowhile, Stevenna FR RIC 8.49q 2
9 Richards, Magdala FR Bridgewater 8.53 1
10 Pereira Da Veigo, Sidile SO Westfield St 8.59 3
11 Robb, Margaret FR Mount Holyok 8.77 4
12 Gagnon, Sara FR Eastern Conn 8.79 2
13 Johnson, Savannah JR Eastern Conn 8.84 3
14 Sterling, Lauren FR Emmanuel (Ma 8.88 4
15 Hunt, Julia FR Suffolk 9.00 4
16 Connor, Mackenzie SO Westfield St 9.11 4
17 Davis, Hannah FR Emmanuel (Ma 9.54 2
18 Bisaillon, Tierney FR Emmanuel (Ma 9.71 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.86 12/09/2017 Calene Lazare, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grammas, Eleni SR RIC 8.04
2 Deppert, Amanda FR Keene State 8.18
3 McNamara, Madeline SR Bridgewater 8.19
4 Xavier, Jacklyn JR RIC 8.21
5 Hayes, Trinity FR RIC 8.32 8.316
6 Brown, Ahriyan JR Eastern Conn 8.32 8.319
7 McNamara, Molly SR Bridgewater 8.37
8 Bowhile, Stevenna FR RIC 8.51
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.02 12/09/2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grammas, Eleni SR RIC 26.99 1
2 Brown, Ahriyan JR Eastern Conn 27.14 2
3 Deppert, Amanda FR Keene State 27.37 1
4 Popp, Alexa SR Westfield St 27.46 2
5 De Almeida, Nicole JR Keene State 27.98 1
6 Landroche, Emma JR RIC 28.39 1
7 DaMotta, Margaret JR Westfield St 28.49 3
8 Grammas, Nicole SR RIC 28.62 2
9 Richards, Magdala FR Bridgewater 28.74 3
10 Wohlin, Isabelle SO Mount Holyok 28.83 4
11 McDonald, Moira FR Westfield St 28.93 3
12 Hale, Natalie JR Westfield St 29.28 4
13 Johnson, Savannah JR Eastern Conn 29.31 4
14 Robb, Margaret FR Mount Holyok 29.54 3
15 Pereira Da Veigo, Sidile SO Westfield St 30.09 5
16 Kriley, Brittany JR Eastern Conn 30.11 4
17 Conduah, Jasmine SO Eastern Conn 30.73 5
18 McNemar, Erin SO Keene State 30.85 5
19 Phelan, Michaela FR Mount Holyok 31.39 5
20 Grabrill, Jennifer JR Eastern Conn 32.19 5
21 Salgado, Gabrielle FR Eastern Conn 32.26 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:00.22 12/08/2018 Alexa Popp, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Popp, Alexa SR Westfield St 1:00.22# 1
2 Hayes, Trinity FR RIC 1:00.73 1
3 De Almeida, Nicole JR Keene State 1:02.60 1
4 Brodeur, Hayley JR Eastern Conn 1:03.59 1
5 DaMotta, Margaret JR Westfield St 1:04.63 2
6 McDonald, Moira FR Westfield St 1:05.10 2
7 Xavier, Jacklyn JR RIC 1:05.64 2
8 Giugno, Erin SO Westfield St 1:06.16 2
9 Bisaillon, Taylor JR Keene State 1:07.90 2
10 Nunez, Nicaury JR RIC 1:08.45 3
11 Phelan, Michaela FR Mount Holyok 1:11.65 3
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:43.02 12/09/2017 Tess Miller, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Grammas, Nicole SR RIC 1:46.35 1
2 Bresson, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 1:50.85 1
3 Dulak, Holly JR Eastern Conn 1:53.55 1
4 Chilcott, Olivia FR Suffolk 1:55.01 2
5 Boisvert, Haley FR Emmanuel (Ma 1:55.71 1
6 Florek, Hannah SO Westfield St 1:59.08 2
7 DeCourcey, Holly FR Bridgewater 1:59.90 2
8 Michaud, Julie FR Bridgewater 2:03.18 1
9 Mullin, Bryana SO RIC 2:09.21 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:23.68 12/08/2018 Margaret McCaffery, RIC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCaffery, Margaret SR RIC 2:23.68#
2 Hebert, Lynne JR Keene State 2:27.59
3 Gosselin, Christina SR Eastern Conn 2:34.76
4 Gauthier, Skyler SO Keene State 2:37.13
5 Izabel, Lauren SR Westfield St 2:37.56
6 Holmberg, Katherine SR Emmanuel (Ma 2:44.19
7 Phair, Meryl SO Mount Holyok 2:46.12
8 Conners, Megan FR Keene State 2:51.94
9 Wong, Ziqin FR Bridgewater 3:01.79
10 Guinan, Kara FR Keene State 3:16.30
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:08.18 12/08/2018 Laura Dawson, Keene State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dawson, Laura SO Keene State 3:08.18#
2 Fitzpatrick, Hannah FR Emmanuel (Ma 3:13.58
3 Martin, Madisen FR RIC 3:16.30
4 Gravallese, Brittany SR Keene State 3:16.65
5 Alexis, Sansha SO Bridgewater 3:27.89
6 Piotrowski, Haley SR Bridgewater 3:30.60
7 Rodman, Natalie FR Mount Holyok 3:30.95
8 Vogel, Katherine FR Bridgewater 3:31.89
9 Tormey, Sarah FR Westfield St 3:38.05
10 Connolly, Erin JR Westfield St 3:43.50
11 Fay, Natalie SO Suffolk 3:46.50
12 Dyer, Meagan FR Suffolk 3:47.10
13 Rokne, Rebecca SO Westfield St 3:52.52
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:22.09 12/08/2018 Lynne Hebert, Keene State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hebert, Lynne JR Keene State 5:22.09#
2 Madden, Jenise JR Bridgewater 5:25.29
3 Knox, Haley SR Eastern Conn 5:33.11
4 Fitzpatrick, Hannah FR Emmanuel (Ma 5:35.81
5 White, Taylor JR Westfield St 5:42.33
6 Dulak, Maggie JR Eastern Conn 5:42.89
7 Phair, Meryl SO Mount Holyok 5:43.17
8 Guyon, Emily SR Bridgewater 5:44.44
9 Rodman, Natalie FR Mount Holyok 5:56.50
10 Pajer, Kaitlyn SO Westfield St 5:58.19
11 Anderson, Sophia FR Mount Holyok 6:01.12
12 Holmberg, Katherine SR Emmanuel (Ma 6:04.64
13 Santacroce, Maggie FR Eastern Conn 6:04.84
14 Lindblom, Charlotte FR Mount Holyok 6:07.46
15 Paiva, Laura SR RIC 6:07.47
16 Parrish, Victoria SR Mount Holyok 6:30.66
17 Houck, Allysia SO Bridgewater 7:04.62
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:30.09 12/08/2018 Lauren Perkowski, Keene State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perkowski, Lauren JR Keene State 10:30.09#
2 McKosky, Samantha SR Eastern Conn 10:49.40
3 Jacob, Simone SO Mount Holyok 10:58.84
4 Nash, Sydney FR Mount Holyok 11:07.26
5 Osak, Rachel JR Eastern Conn 11:17.53
6 Moss, Corrin SR Mount Holyok 11:18.72
7 O'Sullivan, Amy FR Westfield St 11:22.93
8 Cousineau, Shayna SO RIC 11:24.59
9 Raney, Emma JR Mount Holyok 11:29.17
10 Gronbeck, Sophie FR Mount Holyok 11:31.29
11 Spanbauer, Skyler FR Suffolk 12:00.65
12 Cutrone, Anna FR Emmanuel (Ma 12:03.17
13 Moreau, Colleen FR Bridgewater 12:17.57
14 Kennedy, Makenzie FR Bridgewater 12:23.91
15 Ward, Amanda FR Bridgewater 12:29.62
16 Milligan, Katie FR Mount Holyok 12:43.00
17 Whitcomb, Kayla FR Westfield St 12:49.70
18 Gehring, Asha FR Mount Holyok 13:11.64
19 Cerullo, SaraMarie SO CC Rhode Isl 13:29.55
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 19:24.23 12/09/2017 Andrea Noland, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noland, Andrea JR Westfield St 19:29.06
2 Gershone, Hannah SR Mount Holyok 19:40.43
3 Fitzgerald, Lauren SR Westfield St 20:18.28
4 Cronin, Emsie SR Mount Holyok 20:21.88
5 Carroll, Julie JR Westfield St 20:32.89
6 Caffarelli, Jackie JR Westfield St 20:42.59
7 Kearney, Amanda FR Mount Holyok 20:47.66
8 McDonald, Mia FR Westfield St 20:59.23
9 Wolf, Brigit JR Mount Holyok 21:54.73
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 9.09 12/09/2017 Sabrina Pray, Westfield St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrews, Jayci SR Bridgewater 9.16q 1
2 Gauthier, Skyler SO Keene State 10.02q 2
3 Kriley, Brittany JR Eastern Conn 10.38q 2
4 Conduah, Jasmine SO Eastern Conn 10.57q 1
5 Sterling, Lauren FR Emmanuel (Ma 10.58q 1
6 Hale, Natalie JR Westfield St 10.85q 1
7 Bishop, Sarah FR Mount Holyok 10.86q 2
8 Hunt, Julia FR Suffolk 10.88q 1
9 Grabrill, Jennifer JR Eastern Conn 11.60 2
10 Salgado, Gabrielle FR Eastern Conn 13.45 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 9.09 12/09/2017 Sabrina Pray, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Andrews, Jayci SR Bridgewater 9.11
2 Gauthier, Skyler SO Keene State 9.96
3 Kriley, Brittany JR Eastern Conn 10.46
4 Conduah, Jasmine SO Eastern Conn 10.63
5 Hunt, Julia FR Suffolk 10.71
6 Sterling, Lauren FR Emmanuel (Ma 10.73
7 Bishop, Sarah FR Mount Holyok 10.84
8 Hale, Natalie JR Westfield St 10.92
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:45.74 12/08/2018 RIC, RIC
T Hayes, E Grammas, N Grammas, E Landroche
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ric 'A' 1:45.74#
1) Hayes, Trinity FR 2) Grammas, Eleni SR
3) Grammas, Nicole SR 4) Landroche, Emma JR
2 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 1:55.04
1) Brown, Ahriyan JR 2) Johnson, Savannah JR
3) Brodeur, Hayley JR 4) Romano, Raquel SR
3 Westfield State 'A' 2:00.42
1) Finn-Erb, Leah JR 2) Murray, Jenna SR
3) Smith, Carly FR 4) Sparages, Victoria JR
4 Suffolk 'A' 2:03.70
1) Hunt, Julia FR 2) Kamara, Mariama JR
3) Marcellus, Dakhensey SO 4) Qualters, Megan FR
5 Emmanuel (Mass.) 'A' 2:08.73
1) Sterling, Lauren FR 2) Boisvert, Haley FR
3) Bisaillon, Tierney FR 4) Richardson, Carolyn JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:15.17 12/09/2017 Keene State, Keene State
Papadimoulis, Bisaillon, De Almeida, Gravallese
School Finals
================================================================
1 Keene State 'A' 4:19.63
1) De Almeida, Nicole JR 2) Bisaillon, Taylor JR
3) Dawson, Laura SO 4) Gravallese, Brittany SR
2 Ric 'A' 4:20.16
1) Grammas, Nicole SR 2) Landroche, Emma JR
3) Hayes, Trinity FR 4) Grammas, Eleni SR
3 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 4:26.99
1) Bresson, Lauren SO 2) Brodeur, Hayley JR
3) Romano, Raquel SR 4) Brown, Ahriyan JR
4 Bridgewater St. 'A' 4:31.56
1) Andrews, Jayci SR 2) McNamara, Madeline SR
3) McNamara, Molly SR 4) Haywood, Jessica JR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:14.40 12/08/2018 Eastern Conn. St., Eastern Conn
C Gosselin, H Knox, S McKosky, M Dulak
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 10:14.40#
1) Gosselin, Christina SR 2) Knox, Haley SR
3) McKosky, Samantha SR 4) Dulak, Maggie JR
2 Mount Holyoke 'A' 10:21.18
1) Nash, Sydney FR 2) Gronbeck, Sophie FR
3) Cronin, Emsie SR 4) Jacob, Simone SO
3 Ric 'A' 10:29.80
1) Martin, Madisen FR 2) Nunez, Nicaury JR
3) McCaffery, Margaret SR 4) Cousineau, Shayna SO
4 Westfield State 'A' 10:56.54
1) Giugno, Erin SO 2) White, Taylor JR
3) Florek, Hannah SO 4) Farley, Rachael SO
5 Bridgewater St. 'A' 11:04.62
1) Guyon, Emily SR 2) Madden, Jenise JR
3) Alexis, Sansha SO 4) Vogel, Katherine FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.57m 12/08/2018 Brianna Deloury, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Deloury, Brianna SR Westfield St 1.57m# 5-01.75 jump off 1.57
2 Conduah, Jasmine SO Eastern Conn 1.55m 5-01.00
3 Healion, Patricia SR Bridgewater 1.50m 4-11.00
4 McNemar, Erin SO Keene State J1.50m 4-11.00
5 Remy, Sarah SO Westfield St J1.50m 4-11.00
6 Montagano, Alexandria SO RIC 1.45m 4-09.00
6 Kriley, Brittany JR Eastern Conn 1.45m 4-09.00
8 Gauthier, Skyler SO Keene State J1.45m 4-09.00
8 Smith, Carly FR Westfield St J1.45m 4-09.00
10 Romano, Raquel SR Eastern Conn 1.35m 4-05.00
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.05m 12/09/2017 Ashley Craig, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Connor, Mackenzie SO Westfield St 2.75m 9-00.25
2 Qualters, Megan FR Suffolk 2.45m 8-00.50
3 Keavey, Bridgette FR Suffolk 2.05m 6-08.75
4 Murray, Jenna SR Westfield St 1.85m 6-00.75
-- Gagnon, Sara FR Eastern Conn NH
-- Finn-Erb, Leah JR Westfield St NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5.29m 12/08/2018 Emma Landroche, RIC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Landroche, Emma JR RIC 5.29m# 17-04.25
2 Long, Kerri SR Westfield St 4.93m 16-02.25
3 Gauthier, Skyler SO Keene State 4.84m 15-10.50
4 Chartier, Kelsey FR Westfield St 4.81m 15-09.50
5 Smith, Carly FR Westfield St 4.62m 15-02.00
6 Bishop, Sarah FR Mount Holyok 4.58m 15-00.50
7 Murray, Jenna SR Westfield St 4.34m 14-03.00
-- Montagano, Alexandria SO RIC FOUL
-- Bisaillon, Tierney FR Emmanuel (Ma FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.26m 12/09/2017 Lauren MacGregor, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stanley, Madison JR Salve Regina 10.54m 34-07.00
2 McNamara, Molly SR Bridgewater 10.48m 34-04.75
3 Landroche, Emma JR RIC 10.46m 34-04.00
4 McNamara, Madeline SR Bridgewater 10.15m 33-03.75
5 Bowhile, Stevenna FR RIC 9.99m 32-09.50
6 Deloury, Brianna SR Westfield St 9.50m 31-02.00
7 Flynn, Rachael JR Bridgewater 9.24m 30-03.75
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.08m 12/09/2017 Kira Gilbreath, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gilbreath, Kira SR Bridgewater 12.55m 41-02.25
2 Gilderdale, Lauren JR Westfield St 12.13m 39-09.75
3 Parks, Shannon FR Keene State 11.49m 37-08.50
4 Rodrigues, Allison FR Suffolk 10.96m 35-11.50
5 Enany, Manar FR Eastern Conn 10.78m 35-04.50
6 Yusuff, Funmibi JR RIC 10.68m 35-00.50
7 Watson, Nala JR Westfield St 9.95m 32-07.75
8 Martin, Juliana SO Bridgewater 9.90m 32-05.75
9 Garvey, Ashley SO Bridgewater 9.87m 32-04.75
10 Farley, Georgrinna FR RIC 9.70m 31-10.00
11 Foster, Jamelah SO Bridgewater 9.67m 31-08.75
12 Zangrilli, Grace SO Keene State 9.60m 31-06.00
13 Hunter, Savannah FR Suffolk 9.49m 31-01.75
14 Murzin, Naomi SO Keene State 9.06m 29-08.75
15 Gauthier, Skyler SO Keene State 9.02m 29-07.25
16 Knowles, Amie JR Emmanuel (Ma 8.95m 29-04.50
17 Sparages, Victoria JR Westfield St 8.60m 28-02.75
18 Kittle, Gianna JR Emmanuel (Ma 8.55m 28-00.75
19 Donahue, Shannon JR Emmanuel (Ma 8.39m 27-06.50
20 Bisaillon, Taylor JR Keene State 8.35m 27-04.75
21 Weatherbee, Megan FR Bridgewater 8.26m 27-01.25
22 Hansen, Anastasia FR Westfield St 8.04m 26-04.50
23 Blackmer, Caileigh FR Emmanuel (Ma 7.42m 24-04.25
24 Cruickshank, Malika FR Bridgewater 6.88m 22-07.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.33m 12/08/2018 Funmibi Yusuff, RIC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Yusuff, Funmibi JR RIC 16.33m# 53-07.00
2 Gallo-Fusco, Jasmine SO RIC 15.52m 50-11.00
3 Meija, Melissa SO RIC 14.68m 48-02.00
4 Gilderdale, Lauren JR Westfield St 14.10m 46-03.25
5 Farley, Georgrinna FR RIC 13.70m 44-11.50
6 Gilbreath, Kira SR Bridgewater 13.35m 43-09.75
7 Hecking, Julia SR Mount Holyok 13.18m 43-03.00
8 Dobson, Jamie JR RIC 12.76m 41-10.50
9 Martin, Juliana SO Bridgewater 12.22m 40-01.25
10 Blackmer, Caileigh FR Emmanuel (Ma 11.72m 38-05.50
11 Foster, Jamelah SO Bridgewater 11.45m 37-06.75
12 Enany, Manar FR Eastern Conn 9.71m 31-10.25
13 Garvey, Ashley SO Bridgewater 9.21m 30-02.75
14 Fagbote, Florence SO RIC 8.49m 27-10.25
15 Michaud, Julie FR Bridgewater 8.24m 27-00.50
16 Donahue, Shannon JR Emmanuel (Ma 7.89m 25-10.75
17 Knowles, Amie JR Emmanuel (Ma 6.57m 21-06.75
18 Hansen, Anastasia FR Westfield St 5.96m 19-06.75
19 Kittle, Gianna JR Emmanuel (Ma 5.75m 18-10.50
-- Watson, Nala JR Westfield St FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.18 12/08/2018 DeAndre Thomas, Bridgewater
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, DeAndre SO Bridgewater # 7.18q 2
2 Maslowski, Mitchel SO Westfield St 7.25q 1
3 DeAndrade, Jacob FR Bridgewater 7.28q 5
4 Roberts, Lucas FR Westfield St 7.32q 1
5 Ramirez, Angel SO Keene State 7.35q 4
6 DaSilva, Rey FR Bridgewater 7.39q 5
7 Afragola, Nick SR Eastern Conn 7.43q 3
8 Meade, John JR Eastern Conn 7.47q 3
9 Goss, Alex SR Bridgewater 7.52 2
10 Ieng, Nicholas SO Westfield St 7.57 5
11 Moya, Kondwani SO Bridgewater 7.60 4 7.591
12 Turco, Andrew SO Bridgewater 7.60 3 7.598
13 Lindquist, Tyler FR Eastern Conn 7.67 4
14 Joe, Dakota SO Keene State 7.69 1 7.683
15 Allen, Dave SO Westfield St 7.69 2 7.687
16 Donohue, Ryan FR Westfield St 7.82 1 7.817
17 Martinez, Juan FR Westfield St 7.82 3 7.820
18 Collins, Patrick SO Bridgewater 7.85 2
19 Patten, Justin FR Suffolk 7.92 2
20 Cote, Vail JR Westfield St 7.95 1
21 Cedeno, Aaron FR CC Rhode Isl 7.97 2
22 Adjei, Shaquille FR Westfield St 8.05 4
23 Sitler, Aidan SO Emmanuel (Ma 8.49 5
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.18 12/08/2018 DeAndre Thomas, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ramirez, Angel SO Keene State 7.19
2 DeAndrade, Jacob FR Bridgewater 7.20
3 Afragola, Nick SR Eastern Conn 7.32
4 Roberts, Lucas FR Westfield St 7.34
5 Meade, John JR Eastern Conn 7.48
-- Thomas, DeAndre SO Bridgewater FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.99 12/09/2017 Jacob Robinson, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wagnac, Jephte JR RIC 23.65 1
2 DeAndrade, Jacob FR Bridgewater 23.72 1
3 Roberts, Lucas FR Westfield St 23.90 6
4 Afragola, Nick SR Eastern Conn 23.92 1
5 Ramirez, Angel SO Keene State 23.95 1
6 Stewart, Shemar FR Eastern Conn 24.19 2
7 Goss, Alex SR Bridgewater 24.32 3
8 Castor, Brandon SO Keene State 24.33 1
9 Meade, John JR Eastern Conn 24.45 3
10 Jennings, Anthony SR Keene State 24.46 2
11 Joe, Dakota SO Keene State 24.77 2
12 Koehler, Kyle FR Bridgewater 24.81 3
13 Lindquist, Tyler FR Eastern Conn 24.87 3
14 Milne, Matthew FR Westfield St 24.89 2
15 Hannon, Jared SR Keene State 24.89 1
16 Turco, Andrew SO Bridgewater 24.91 4
17 Cedeno, Aaron FR CC Rhode Isl 25.37 4
18 Moya, Kondwani SO Bridgewater 25.42 3
19 Parisella, Zachary JR Eastern Conn 25.53 4
20 Calhoun, Jaleel FR Eastern Conn 25.55 5
21 Navarra, Justin JR Eastern Conn 25.61 5
22 Donohue, Ryan FR Westfield St 25.73 5
23 Martinez, Juan FR Westfield St 25.99 6
24 Cove, Robert FR Bridgewater 26.21 2
25 Nunez, Nicholas SO Suffolk 26.38 5
26 Goodson, Cody FR Eastern Conn 26.62 4
27 Adjei, Shaquille FR Westfield St 26.99 6
28 Houweling, Stan FR Emmanuel (Ma 28.93 6
-- Weir, Christopher FR Eastern Conn FS 4
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 50.91 12/09/2017 Lamont Haynes, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Haynes, Lamont JR Bridgewater 51.47 1
2 Castor, Brandon SO Keene State 52.43 1
3 Lara, John SO Bridgewater 52.46 1
4 Holloway, Ryan FR Suffolk 53.13 1
5 Ndikumana, Olivier JR Bridgewater 54.20 2
6 Ferreira, Colin SO Westfield St 54.31 2
7 Jennings, Anthony SR Keene State 54.68 2
8 Walusimbi, Louis SR Bridgewater 54.87 2
9 Overton, Nathan FR Bridgewater 54.90 2
10 Braley, Mike JR Eastern Conn 54.91 3
11 Milne, Matthew FR Westfield St 55.71 3
12 Gomez-Stafford, Justin SO Eastern Conn 55.84 3
13 Russell, Kevin JR Eastern Conn 55.88 4
14 Hannon, Jared SR Keene State 56.13 1
15 Lages, Taylor FR Bridgewater 56.22 3
16 Garafolo, Edward FR RIC 56.55 3
17 Pooler, Corey FR Westfield St 56.71 4
18 Solari, Robert FR Suffolk 57.70 4
19 Nunez, Nicholas SO Suffolk 59.27 4
20 Kafeero, Kester SO Bridgewater 59.58 4
21 Cullinan, Sam FR Westfield St 1:00.07 5
22 Calhoun, Jaleel FR Eastern Conn 1:00.29 3
23 Allen, Dave SO Westfield St 1:00.33 5
24 Inglis, Quentin FR Westfield St 1:03.41 5
25 Cronin, Troy SR Westfield St 1:04.80 5
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:23.30 12/09/2017 Eric Rosario, Merrimack
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Higgins, Josh JR Bridgewater 1:23.44 1
2 Wagnac, Jephte JR RIC 1:25.14 1
3 Wright, Tyler FR Eastern Conn 1:29.53 2
4 Parisella, Zachary JR Eastern Conn 1:31.55 1
5 Gonzales, Cameron SO Eastern Conn 1:31.70 1
6 Lacerda, Arthur FR Suffolk 1:32.29 1
7 Aubee, Andrew FR Westfield St 1:32.63 2
8 Johnson, Dorian SR Westfield St 1:33.06 2
9 Cavanaugh, John SO Emmanuel (Ma 1:36.48 2
10 Zannoni, Jefferson SR Emmanuel (Ma 1:39.65 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:05.05 12/08/2018 Zac Bentley, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bentley, Zac JR Westfield St 2:05.05#
2 Smith, Kyle FR Eastern Conn 2:05.55
3 Hiltz, Shea JR Westfield St 2:07.64
4 St. Laurent, Robert FR Keene State 2:10.22
5 Medina, Alex SR Keene State 2:11.23
6 Grady, Conner SO Westfield St 2:15.78
7 Driscoll-Gomez, Shawn FR Bridgewater 2:18.54
8 Chaghlil, Mohammed SR RIC 2:21.68
9 Bun, Brandon FR CC Rhode Isl 2:25.45
10 Brobisky, Dylan SO RIC 2:26.57
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:38.59 12/09/2017 Joe Keough, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coburn, Zach SO Keene State 2:44.72
2 Moreau, Robert SO Bridgewater 2:45.26
3 Rogler, Matthew JR Westfield St 2:51.25
4 Smith, Matt SR Bridgewater 2:51.67
5 Cronin, Matthew SO Emmanuel (Ma 3:17.18
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:30.76 12/08/2018 Ryan Escoda, Eastern Conn
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Escoda, Ryan FR Eastern Conn 4:30.76# 1
2 Brett, Patrick SR Westfield St 4:41.05 1
3 Dechane, Tyler SR Keene State 4:41.78 1
4 Santos, Roth FR Suffolk 4:42.93 1
5 Bean, Cameron SO Westfield St 4:43.23 1
6 Hutchinson, Mike JR Bridgewater 4:44.05 1
7 St. Laurent, Robert FR Keene State 4:44.58 1
8 Manzo, Raffaelo SO RIC 4:45.27 1
9 Beshere, Nikolas SO Bridgewater 4:48.40 2
10 Toyoda, Hunter FR Suffolk 4:50.59 1
11 Chace, Maxwell SO Eastern Conn 4:51.15 2
12 Moscoso, Lukas SO Bridgewater 4:52.84 2
13 Celia, Joseph JR Bridgewater 4:54.23 2
14 Jefferson, Seth SR Bridgewater 4:56.12 2
15 Dykens, Sean FR Bridgewater 5:02.71 2
16 Maher, Michael FR Westfield St 5:04.64 2
17 Geruso, Gian FR CC Rhode Isl 5:12.71 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:52.13 12/08/2018 Matyas Csiki-Fejer, Suffolk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Csiki-Fejer, Matyas FR Suffolk 8:52.13#
2 Wysong, Trevor JR Bridgewater 8:54.20
3 Keough, Joe SR Bridgewater 9:06.28
4 Walker, John FR Eastern Conn 9:27.11
5 Rice, Collin FR Westfield St 9:33.65
6 Flores, Jonah FR Suffolk 9:51.53
7 Richards, Dylan FR Keene State 9:52.99
8 Malm, Nick FR Suffolk 9:58.95
9 Swift, Jorich FR Eastern Conn 10:03.57
10 Giordano, Cameron SO Keene State 10:04.17
11 Garson, Jeff SR RIC 10:11.31
12 Hajj, Trevor SO Emmanuel (Ma 10:13.03
13 Russom, Matthew FR RIC 10:13.08
14 Adams, Ryan SR Eastern Conn 10:13.55
15 Cronin, Matthew SO Emmanuel (Ma 10:22.33
16 Galang, Antonio SO Bridgewater 10:27.56
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 15:37.61 12/08/2018 Brandon Leclair, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leclair, Brandon JR Westfield St 15:37.61#
2 Forrest, Timothy SR Westfield St 15:48.49
3 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid SO Keene State 16:12.77
4 Rayner, Kevin JR Westfield St 16:47.55
5 Brannen, Jackson SO Keene State 17:06.11
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.71 12/09/2017 William Canty, Westfield St
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Shemar FR Eastern Conn 8.98q
2 Koehler, Kyle FR Bridgewater 9.24q
3 Cavanaugh, John SO Emmanuel (Ma 9.34q
4 Robarge, Nate SO Westfield St 9.57q
5 Patten, Justin FR Suffolk 10.30q
6 Blackburn, Brandon FR Westfield St 10.62q
7 Inglis, Quentin FR Westfield St 10.88q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.71 12/09/2017 William Canty, Westfield St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Shemar FR Eastern Conn 9.03
2 Koehler, Kyle FR Bridgewater 9.06
3 Cavanaugh, John SO Emmanuel (Ma 9.43
4 Robarge, Nate SO Westfield St 9.44
5 Blackburn, Brandon FR Westfield St 10.26
6 Patten, Justin FR Suffolk 10.41
7 Inglis, Quentin FR Westfield St 10.69
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:31.31 12/09/2017 , Merrimack
M Cuesta, E Rosario, P Forrest, J Robinson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 1:36.74
1) Afragola, Nick SR 2) Lindquist, Tyler FR
3) Meade, John JR 4) Stewart, Shemar FR
2 Westfield State 'A' 1:41.09
1) Allen, Dave SO 2) Cote, Vail JR
3) Cullinan, Sam FR 4) Donohue, Ryan FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:28.75 12/09/2017 , Westfield St
C Gottzmann, W Canty, M Maslowski, D Johnson
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:29.75
1) Haynes, Lamont JR 2) Higgins, Josh JR
3) Lara, John SO 4) Thomas, DeAndre SO
2 Keene State 'A' 3:39.34
1) Hannon, Jared SR 2) Castor, Brandon SO
3) Jennings, Anthony SR 4) Medina, Alex SR
3 Westfield State 'A' 3:42.88
1) Maslowski, Mitchel SO 2) Gottzmann, Connor SR
3) Milne, Matthew FR 4) Roberts, Lucas FR
4 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:43.07
1) Afragola, Nick SR 2) Gomez-Stafford, Justin SO
3) Russell, Kevin JR 4) Oakes, Tamarko FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:29.61 12/09/2017 , Bridgewater
J Higgins, D Lynch, J Kisamore, J Keough
School Finals
================================================================
1 Westfield State 'A' 8:38.23
1) Allen, Dave SO 2) Aubee, Andrew FR
3) Bean, Cameron SO 4) Bentley, Zac JR
2 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 8:39.66
1) Gonzales, Cameron SO 2) Escoda, Ryan FR
3) Smith, Kyle FR 4) Braley, Mike JR
3 Keene State 'A' 8:41.83
1) St. Laurent, Robert FR 2) Dechane, Tyler SR
3) Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid SO 4) Coburn, Zach SO
4 Bridgewater St. 'B' 9:04.98
1) Smith, Matt SR 2) Moreau, Robert SO
3) Dykens, Sean FR 4) Celia, Joseph JR
5 Bridgewater St. 'A' 9:19.91
1) Beshere, Nikolas SO 2) Hutchinson, Mike JR
3) Jefferson, Seth SR 4) Moscoso, Lukas SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1.98m 12/08/2018 Caleb Steever, Keene State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Steever, Caleb FR Keene State 1.98m# 6-06.00
2 Koehler, Kyle FR Bridgewater 1.85m 6-00.75
3 Ndikumana, Olivier JR Bridgewater J1.85m 6-00.75
4 Proulx, Devin FR Bridgewater J1.85m 6-00.75
5 Solari, Robert FR Suffolk 1.75m 5-08.75
6 Oakes, Tamarko FR Eastern Conn J1.75m 5-08.75
-- Blackburn, Brandon FR Westfield St NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 3.96m 12/09/2017 Paul Barron, Eastern Conn
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Weir, Christopher FR Eastern Conn 3.95m 12-11.50
2 Goodson, Cody FR Eastern Conn 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Geary, E. Spencer JR Bridgewater 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Moore, Riley JR Westfield St 3.65m 11-11.75
5 Sourignamath, Thanousone SR Eastern Conn 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Cote, Vail JR Westfield St NH
-- Barron, Paul SO Eastern Conn NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.79m 12/09/2017 Jared Hannon, Keene State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hannon, Jared SR Keene State 6.72m 22-00.75
2 Moore, Joshua SO Bridgewater 6.68m 21-11.00
3 Ndibe, Chidebe SR Eastern Conn 6.56m 21-06.25
4 DaSilva, Rey FR Bridgewater 6.27m 20-07.00
5 Cullinane, Brendan SR Eastern Conn 6.25m 20-06.25
6 Garafolo, Edward FR RIC 6.13m 20-01.50
6 Ortiz, Owen SO Westfield St 6.13m 20-01.50
8 Ramirez, Angel SO Keene State 5.81m 19-00.75
9 Clark, Shane FR Westfield St 5.66m 18-07.00
10 Navarra, Justin JR Eastern Conn 5.57m 18-03.25
11 Houweling, Stan FR Emmanuel (Ma 4.66m 15-03.50
-- Ieng, Nicholas SO Westfield St FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.37m 12/09/2017 Cameron Williamson, Bridgewater
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Joshua SO Bridgewater 13.20m 43-03.75
2 Steever, Caleb FR Keene State 12.78m 41-11.25
3 Garafolo, Edward FR RIC 12.73m 41-09.25
4 Ortiz, Owen SO Westfield St 12.38m 40-07.50
5 Wright, JahDey JR Eastern Conn 12.37m 40-07.00
6 Sourignamath, Thanousone SR Eastern Conn 12.09m 39-08.00
7 Robarge, Nate SO Westfield St 11.86m 38-11.00
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 16.33m 12/08/2018 Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Louf-Woods, Jared SR Umass Dartmo 16.33m# 53-07.00
2 Spruill, Shamar SR RIC 13.01m 42-08.25
3 Cronin, Matthew FR Bridgewater 12.98m 42-07.00
4 Muka, Kabala FR Bridgewater 12.71m 41-08.50
5 Johnson, Nick JR Bridgewater 12.61m 41-04.50
6 Sosa-Baez, Francis FR Bridgewater 12.02m 39-05.25
7 Belcher, Zachary SO Bridgewater 11.45m 37-06.75
8 Aldrich, Matthew JR Bridgewater 11.27m 36-11.75
9 Lovely, Jack FR Bridgewater 11.22m 36-09.75
10 Sambuceti, Matthew SO Suffolk 10.46m 34-04.00
11 Senior, Charles FR Keene State 10.42m 34-02.25
12 Power, Michael FR Suffolk 10.30m 33-09.50
13 Croteau, Timothy SR Westfield St 10.03m 32-11.00
14 Phillips, Scott SR Westfield St 9.41m 30-10.50
15 Yeghyayan, George FR Suffolk 8.89m 29-02.00
16 Barove, Joseph FR Emmanuel (Ma 8.52m 27-11.50
17 Howell, Ameil JR Emmanuel (Ma 8.40m 27-06.75
18 Damiani, Nicholas FR Westfield St 8.09m 26-06.50
19 Griffin, John SO Emmanuel (Ma 7.44m 24-05.00
20 Hajj, Trevor SO Emmanuel (Ma 6.69m 21-11.50
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: # 18.60m 12/08/2018 Jared Louf-Woods, UMass Dartmo
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Louf-Woods, Jared SR Umass Dartmo 18.60m# 61-00.25
2 Spruill, Shamar SR RIC 17.58m 57-08.25
3 Johnson, Nick JR Bridgewater 15.62m 51-03.00
4 Thibaudeau, Matthew FR RIC 14.96m 49-01.00
5 Croteau, Timothy SR Westfield St 13.77m 45-02.25
6 Balestra, Michael FR Suffolk 13.30m 43-07.75
7 Palazzo, Joseph JR RIC 12.94m 42-05.50
8 Cronin, Matthew FR Bridgewater 12.92m 42-04.75
9 Muka, Kabala FR Bridgewater 11.97m 39-03.25
10 Belcher, Zachary SO Bridgewater 11.41m 37-05.25
11 Stomberg, Adam SR RIC 11.09m 36-04.75
12 Sambuceti, Matthew SO Suffolk 10.81m 35-05.75
13 Sosa-Baez, Francis FR Bridgewater 9.94m 32-07.50
14 Power, Michael FR Suffolk 8.45m 27-08.75
15 Phillips, Scott SR Westfield St 7.75m 25-05.25
16 Barove, Joseph FR Emmanuel (Ma 6.31m 20-08.50
17 Griffin, John SO Emmanuel (Ma 6.18m 20-03.50
18 Howell, Ameil JR Emmanuel (Ma 4.25m 13-11.50
|